1.
|
Call to
Order
|
Chairman
Dan Tripp
|
2.
|
Invocation
|
Councilor
Chris Harrison
|
3.
|
Approval
of Minutes
|
|
a.
|
April 16, 2024 – Regular Committee Meeting
|
|
b.
|
April 29, 2024 – Special Called Committee Meeting
|
|
c.
|
April 30, 2024 – Special Called Committee Meeting
|
4.
|
Open
Special Application Period for Certain Boards Due to Quorum Issues
|
5.
|
Suspend Meeting
Attendance Rule for Special Application Period
|
6.
|
Greenville
Area Development Corporation (GADC) / Council Member Seat Appointment
|
7.
|
South
Carolina Technology and Aviation Center (SCTAC) / Council Member Seat
Appointment
|
8.
|
Board and
Commission Appointments
|
|
a.
|
Alcohol and
Drug Abuse Commission (4 vacancies)
|
Jones,
Lynne (D.23) - incumbent
Poole,
Louise (D.26) - incumbent
Robinson,
Scott (D.23) - new
|
|
b.
|
Arena
District
(4 vacancies)
|
Drummond,
Amber (D.25) – incumbent
Moore,
Brittany (D.20) - incumbent
Smith, Neil
(D.20) - incumbent
|
|
c.
|
Boiling
Springs Fire District (2 vacancies)
|
Faulkenberry,
Tonja (D.21) – incumbent
McDowell,
William Jr. (D.21) - incumbent
|
|
d.
|
Freetown
Special Tax District Commission (2 vacancies)
|
Adams-Robinson,
Peggy (D.23) – incumbent
Miles,
Joyce (D.23) - incumbent
|
|
e.
|
Greater
Greenville Sanitation District (1 vacancy)
|
Brockman,
Yolanda (D.25) - new
Crouch,
Toni (D.25) - new
|
|
f.
|
Greenlink
(GTA)
(1 vacancy)
|
Mitchell,
David (D.23) - incumbent
|
|
g.
|
Greenville Area Development Corporation (3
vacancies)
|
Epps,
Patrick (D.21) - incumbent
|
|
h.
|
Greenville Technical College Area Commission (2
vacancies)
|
Howard,
Hunter (D.27) - incumbent
Stafford,
David (D.28) - incumbent
|
|
i.
|
Historic and Natural Resources Trust (6
vacancies)
|
Baxter,
Kenneth (D.25) - incumbent
DeFrancesco,
Dennis (D.27) - incumbent
Harper,
Doug (D.24) - incumbent
Harrison,
Samuel (D.26) - incumbent
King, Anne
(D.23) - new
|
|
j.
|
Historic Preservation Commission (1
vacancy)
|
Tanzola, Judith (D.21) - new
|
|
k.
|
Human
Relations Commission (2 vacancies)
|
Forrest-Rice,
Rahchel (D.26) - new
Lyle,
Joseph (D.20) - new
|
|
l.
|
Parks,
Recreation and Tourism Advisory (3 vacancies)
|
Cassell,
Kris (D.24) - incumbent
Propst,
Marli (D.21) - new
Puckett,
Jasper (D.27) - incumbent
|
|
m.
|
Planning Commission (4 vacancies)
|
Allen, Tami
(D.17) - new
Betterley,
Edward (D.25) - new
Bracewell, Lisa
(D.17) - new
Breaux,
Adam (D.24) - new
DeBruin,
Bryan (D.22) - new
Franklin,
A. Denise (D.25) - new
Gates,
Thomas G (D.19) - new
Ghizzoni
Burns, Alyson (D.26) - new
Hattendorf, Mark (D.20) - new
Holdnak,
Brenda (D.28) - new
Holland,
John (D.18) - new
Manning,
Deborah (D.19) - new
McGee,
Elise (D.23) - new
McLaughlin II, Joe (D.19) - new
Phillips,
Jonelle (D.21) - new
Shockley,
Milton (D.21) - incumbent
Sims,
Pelham (D.26) - new
Stonerock,
Brennan (D.21) - new
Taylor,
Ashana (D.25) - new
Winney,
Jennifer (D.26) - new
|
|
n.
|
Zoning Board of Appeals (6 vacancies)
|
Shuman, Michelle (D.22) - incumbent
|
9.
|
Adjournment
|
|
|
|
|
|